Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 26 September 2020
Under 16 League 2020/21
Burrin Celtic AFCParkville United AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)11:15Paul Hunston
Hanover Harps AFCVale Wanderers AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:15Jim Wynne
Killeshin AFC/St FiaccsSt Joseph's AFCQuakers Field, Killeshin11:15Morgan O' Reilly
Under 15 League 2020/21
St Joseph's AFCKilleshin AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)10:00Joe Byrne
Ballymurphy Celtic FCVale Wanderers AFCBallymurphy12:45Ken Donegan
New Oak Boys AFCNurney Villa AFCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)12:45(P)Kieran Collins
Burrin Celtic AFCSt Patrick's Boys AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)13:00Paul Hunston
Hanover Harps AFCSt Fiacc's AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)13:00Jim Wynne
Under 14 League Division One 2020/21
Bagenalstown AFCCrettyard United AFCMcGrath Park Bagenalstown10:00Chris Coleman
Ballymurphy Celtic FCKilleshin AFCBallymurphy11:15Ken Donegan
St Anne's AFCHanover Harps AFCBallylinan (St Annes)11:30Daniel Murphy
Under 14 League Division Two 2020/21
Vale Wanderers AFC BlackSlaney Rovers AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)10:00David Donegan
New Oak Boys AFCNurney Villa AFCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)11:15Kieran Collins
St Joseph's AFCBurrin Celtic AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)11:30Joe Byrne
Vale Wanderers AFC GreenParkville United AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:30David Donegan
Under 13 League Division 1 2020/21
St Joseph's AFCSt Patrick's Boys AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)13:00Joe Byrne
Hanover Harps AFCBurrin Celtic AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:30Jim Wynne
Under 13 League Division 2 2020/21
Bagenalstown AFCSt Anne's AFCMcGrath Park Bagenalstown11:15Chris Coleman
Vale Wanderers AFCBaltinglass Town AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)13:00David Donegan
U12 Grading Pool 1
Ballymurphy Celtic FCHanover Harps AFCBallymurphy10:00(P)David Donegan
Burrin Celtic AFCBagenalstown AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)10:00Paul Hunston
U12 Grading Pool 2
Ballymurphy Celtic FCNew Oak Boys AFCBallymurphy10:00Ken Donegan
Hanover Harps AFCKilleshin AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)10:00Jim Wynne
U12 Grading Pool 3
Killeshin AFCSt Patrick's Boys AFCQuakers Field, Killeshin10:00Morgan O' Reilly
New Oak Boys AFCNurney Villa AFCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)10:00Kieran Collins
St Anne's AFCSt Joseph's AFCBallylinan (St Annes)10:00Daniel Murphy
Total : 26